AIIMSAirForce JobsArmy JobsBank JobsBHELCRPFDRDOForest JobsGeneralGovt JobsGPSCGSSBIIT RecruitmentIOCLJob AlertLatest UpdatesMahagencoNew jobsOJASONGCPolice JobsRailway JobsResultsSarkari YojanaSBIScholarshipSSBJSSCSyllabusTechno UpdatesTruecaller I'dUPSC
BHEL Recruitment 2022
  •   16 September 2022
  • BHEL Recruitment 2022 to engineer, executive trainee posts,

     

    Salary up to Rs 1 Lakh per month

    BHEL Recruitment 2022 Notification: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) has released details advertisement of engineer, executive trainee posts. Candidates who are interested to join BHEL Recruitment of to engineer/executive trainee posts and if you have eligibility such as Civil, Mechanical, IT, Electrical, Chemical & Metallurgy Engineering, Finance, HR as per advertisement can apply online from 13 September 2022 to 4 October 2022.

    Join Telegram Channel

    A total of 150 vacancies for various disciplines will be filled under this recruitment process such as Civil, Electrical, Mechanical, Chemical & Metallurgy Engineering, IT, and Finance. Different Details like No. Of Posts, Educational Qualification, Age Limit, Selection Process, Application expense and more information are given below. So, Candidates can be apply on link https://careers.bhel.in/. Candidates are advised to check regularly our website https:onlyojas.com/. for latest updates.

    Summary for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • Organization Name : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL)
    • Post Name : engineer/executive trainee posts
    • Total Vacancies : 150 vacancies
    • Notification Date : 13 September 2022
    • Last Date of Submission : 4 October 2022
    • Registration Mode : Online Submission
    • Job Location : All India
    • Job Type : Center Govt Jobs
    • Official Website : https://careers.bhel.in

    Education Qualification for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • Engineer Trainee : Engineering Degree in Related Field
    • Executive Trainee Finance : Graduate + CA/ICWA/ CMA
    • Executive Trainee HR : Graduate + MBA/ Diploma in Human Resource (HR)

    Category Wise Vacancy for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
    Civil161104060340
    Mechanical020803050230
    IT / Computer Science080602030120
    Electrical070401020115
    Chemical040301010110
    Metallurgy02010010105
    Finance080602030120
    HR (Welfare Officer)040202010110

    Age Limit for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • Engineer Trainee in (Civil/ Mechanical/ IT Electrical/ Chemical/ Metallurgy) -27 years(Candidates born before 01/09/1995 are not eligible to apply)
    • Executive Trainee in (Finance) – 29 Years (Candidates born before 01/09/1993 are not eligible to apply)
    • Executive Trainee in (HR) – 29 Years (Candidates born before 01/09/1993 are not eligible to apply)

    Selection Criteria for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • Candidates interested in a joining BHEL as Engineer/Executive Trainee will have to appear for a Computer based examination. Based on the Examination Marks and requirement, candidates will be shortlisted for Interview in order to merit in the ratio of 1:5 to the number of vacancies in each discipline. Physically Challenged candidates will be accorded up to 25% relaxation below the cut-off marks in their respective categories for being shortlisted for interview.

    Application fees for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • General/EWS/OBC Rs 500/- + Rs 300/- + GST
    • SC/ST Candidates – NIL + Rs300/- + GST
    • Note: Payment Method – Examination Fee Through Internet banking/Debit card/ Credit Card (Non-Refundable)

    Salary for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    • Minimum Salary : Rs.60,000/-
    • Maximum Salary : Rs.1,80,000/-
    • Note : During training period, basic pay of Rs 50,000/-

    How to Apply for BHEL Recruitment 2022

    Step-1 : Going to Official website https://careers.bhel.in.
    Step-2 : Open the page of recruitment of engineers / executive trainee and check your eligibility using official notification
    Step-3 : Login in the official website and Fill up the application form carefully.
    Step-4 : Candidate should be upload latest photograph and signature, Brief Resume, ID Proof, PWD Certificate and Proof of BOD etc.
    Step-5 : Candidates have to pay the fee through the payment gateway integrated with the application.
    Step-6 : Take a print out of the application form after submission.

    Important links to apply BHEL Recruitment 2022

    Important Dates for BHEL Recruitment 2022

      Publish/ Starting Date application submission: 13 September 2022

    Last Date form submission: 4 October 2022

    Date of Examination: 31 October 2022, 1 & 2 November 2022

                                               
    Join Our Whatsap Group !